PRODUCTIONS

DER KLEINE

DICKE RITTER

ROBERT BOLT
 

2021 | Theater der Jugend

Puppet Designer, Puppetry Coach

IL SIGNOR BRUSCHINO

GIOACHINO ROSSINI
 

2021 | Klassikfestival Schloss Kirchstetten

Director
 

RICHARD II.

WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
 

2021 | Burgtheater

Assistant Director

Director: Johan Simons
 

MEIN ZIEMLICH SELTSAMER

FREUND WALTER

SIBYLLE BERG
 

2021 | Burgtheater, Vestibül

Director, Set Designer
 

DAS GROSSE SHAKESPEARE ABENTEUER

THOMAS BIRKMEIR
 

2020 | Theater der Jugend

Puppetry Coach

DAS HIMMELSZELT

LUCY KIRKWOOD
 

2020 | Burgtheater

Assistant Director

Director: Tina Lanik
 

WIENER

STIMMUNG  #20

PAULUS HOCHGATTERER
 

2020 | Burgtheater

Director, Animation

 

AWARD

2020  Nestroypreis  (nominated)

WIENER

STIMMUNG  #09

THOMAS PERLE
 

2020 | Burgtheater

Director

 

AWARD

2020  Nestroypreis  (nominated)

NEXT TO NORMAL

Book  BRIAN YORKEY

Music  TOM KITT
 

2020 | Vienna's English Theatre

Associate Director, Set Designer

SCHWARZWASSER

ELFRIEDE JELINEK
 

2020 | Akademietheater

Assistant Director

Director: Robert Borgmann

 

 

AWARDS

2020  Nestroypreis  (Best Play & Best Lead Actress)

DIE KLEINE HEXE

OTFRIED PREUSSLER
 

2019 | Burgtheater, Vestibül

Director
 

DIE EDDA

THORLEIFUR ÖRN ARNARSSON

& MIKAEL TORFASON 

2019 | Burgtheater

Assistant Director

Director: Thorleifur Örn Anarsson

 

FESTIVAL

2020  Lessing Tage, Thalia Theater

VÖGEL

WAJDI MOUAWAD 

2019 | Akademietheater

Assistant Director

Director: Itay Tiran

 

AWARD

2020  Nestroypreis  (Best Supporting Role, nominated)

L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI

GIOACHINO ROSSINI
 

2019 | Klassikfestival Schloss Kirchstetten

Director
 

THE LITTLE PRINCE

SEAN AITA
based on  ANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY
 

2019 | Vienna's English Theatre, Tour

Director

NEXT TO NORMAL

Book  BRIAN YORKEY

Music  TOM KITT

2019 | Vienna's English Theatre

Associate Director, Set Designer

 

 

AWARD

2019  BroadwayWorld Awards  (Best Off-Production)

DOGFIGHT

Book & Music 

BENJ PASEK & JUSTIN PAUL

2018 | Vienna's English Theatre

Associate Director, Set Designer

 

 

AWARD

2019  Papageno Award  (Best Production & Best Lead Actress)

WEIHNACHTEN

FÜR ALLE!

VARIOUS AUTHORS

2017 | Schubert Theater

Director, Creator

CINDERELLA

PASST WAS NICHT

Book  PETER LUND

Music  THOMAS ZAUFKE
 

2017 | Theater der Jugend

Puppet Designer, Puppetry Coach

RENT

Music & Lyrics  JONATHAN LARSON

2017 | Vienna's English Theatre

Associate Director, Set Designer

HELDEN

EWALD PALMETSHOFER

 

2017 | Schubert Theater

Director

DIE HELENE

FISCHER SHOW

ZDF, ORF 

 

2016 | Annual TV Show

Puppeteer

PAPERMAN

RICHARD PANZENBÖCK
 

2016 | Schubert Theater

Writer, Lead Puppeteer

 

AWARD

1st Jury Prize 

17. Concorso Europeo di Teatro d'Arte varia

FESTIVALS

2017  Homunculus

2018  Pannopticum

INTO THE WOODS

Book  JAMES LAPINE

Music & Lyrics  STEPHEN SONDHEIM

2016 | Vienna's English Theatre

Associate Director, Set Designer

 

 

AWARD

2017  Papageno Award  (Best Production & Best Lead Actress)

DIE PUPPENSTARS

SEASON 1
 

2016 | RTL

Puppeteer

 

 

AWARD

2nd place

KARLSSON VOM DACH

GERALD MARIA BAUER

based on  ASTRID LINDGREN
 

2014 | Theater der Jugend

Actor, Puppeteer

ABC-BÄR

SEASON 1-2 | 52 EPISODES

2012-2014 | ORF, ZDF

Lead Puppeteer

SERVUS KASPERL

SEASON 1-2 | 56 EPISODES

2012-2013 | ORF

Lead Puppeteer

MORD IM MUSIKANTENBEISL

Book  RONNY RINDLER

Music  RORY SIX
 

2012 | Theater Drachengasse

Director

TEAM OKIDOKI

SEASON 1 | 20 EPISODES

2010 | ORF

Host

7 WUNDER

SEASON 1 | 13 EPISODES

2010 | ORF, ZDF

Puppeteer

SAUGUT

SEASON 1-4 | 90 EPISODES

2008-2009 | ORF

Puppeteer

© 2020 Richard Panzenböck